TIMETABLE

Time Lecture or Event Lecturer Lecture Room
Wednesday, 07. 12. 2022
15:00 - 19:00 Advanced ICT Approaches
Intelligent systems and robotics (17-19 Matjaž Gams: Inteligent systems II)
prof. dr. Matjaž Gams
IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 17:00 Contemporary ICT Approaches
Intelligent systems and robotics (15-17 Matjaž Gams: Inteligent systems I)
prof. dr. Matjaž Gams
IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 16:00 Seminar III
Evelin Gruden: Discrete aluminium compounds – Towards a soluble aluminium trifluoride
mentor
JSI Meeting Room
Thursday, 08. 12. 2022
09:00 - 11:00 Science Communication
prof. dr. Saša Novak Krmpotič
IPS Lecture Room
10:00 - 11:00 Seminar III
Matej Šadl: Debele plasti svinčevega magnezijevega niobata titanata pripravljene z metodo nanašanja v aerosolu / Lead Magnesium Niobate Titanate Thick Films Prepared by Aerosol Deposition Method
mentor
K-7 Kolar`s Lecture Hall
12:00 - 15:45 Tools for the Environmental Quality Control
Stabilni izotopi / Stable Isotopes
prof. dr. Sonja Lojen
prof. dr. Nives Ogrinc
Zoom Videoconference
Friday, 09. 12. 2022
13:00 - 15:00 Advanced Topics in Nanosciences and Nanotechnologies
Transmisijska elektronska mikroskopija (TEM) / Transmission electron microscopy (TEM)
prof. dr. Goran Dražić
IPS Lecture Room
Saturday, 10. 12. 2022
Sunday, 11. 12. 2022
Monday, 12. 12. 2022
10:00 - 12:00 Defence
Defence of the Master Thesis by Brigita Kmet: Chemically modified potassium sodium niobate thick films on platinized alumina substrates
Brigita Kmet
IPS Lecture Room
12:30 - 15:00 Economics and Society
prof. dr. Tomaž Grušovnik
IPS Lecture Room
14:00 - 17:00 Sustainable Engineering
prof. dr. Peter Glavič
Zoom Videoconference
14:00 - 17:00 Environmental Technologies - Selected Topics
prof. dr. Peter Glavič
Zoom Videoconference
15:00 - 17:00 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms
doc. dr. Anton Biasizzo
Technological Park, Teslova 30, 1st floor, room 38/39
15:00 - 17:00 Modelling of Dynamic Systems
doc. dr. Damir Vrančić
IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 17:00 Defence
Defence of the Master Thesis by Maja Erkechova: Detection of Increased Fuel Utilization in Solid Oxide Fuel Cell Systems
Maja Erkechova
Remotely
Tuesday, 13. 12. 2022
13:00 - 14:30 Advanced Topics in Nanosciences and Nanotechnologies
Recikliranje magnetnih odpadkov: izzivi in možnosti za krožno gospodarstvo / Recycling of Magnetic Scrap: Challenges and Chances for a Circular Economy
prof. dr. Carlo Burkhardt
IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 19:00 Contemporary ICT Approaches
Computer structures and systems (15-17 Gregor Papa: Hardware/Software Codesign + Computer Structures and Systems + Human-Computer Interaction I, 17-19 Barbara Koroušić Seljak: Software Engineering Methods + Embedded Systems)
izr. prof. dr. Barbara Koroušič Seljak
izr. prof. dr. Gregor Papa
IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 17:00 Evolutionary Algorithms
prof. dr. Bogdan Filipič
Orange Room E3/E8/E9
17:00 - 19:00 Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery
doc. dr. Martin Žnidaršič
Zoom Videoconference
Wednesday, 14. 12. 2022
15:00 - 19:00 Advanced ICT Approaches
Communication technologies (15-17 Aleš Švigelj: Computer Networking, Introduction to Computer Simulations, 17-19 Mihael Mohorčič: Networked embedded systems & Internet of Things Machine Type Communications in Mobile Networks)
prof. dr. Mihael Mohorčič
prof. dr. Aleš Švigelj
IPS Lecture Room
16:00 - 17:00 Data and Text Mining
prof. dr. Dunja Mladenić
Remotely

Legend

Lecture
Exam
Defence
Event
Lecture by a Visiting Professor
Lecture Room Booking
Lecture in the Scope of an IJS Colloquium
Habilitation Lecture
*Joint session: Seminar I (ECO3), Seminar I (ECO2), Seminar I (ICT3), Seminar I (ICT2), Seminar I (NANO3), Seminar I (NANO2), Seminar II (ECO3), Seminar II (ECO2), Seminar II (ICT3), Seminar II (ICT2), Seminar II (NANO3), Seminar II (NANO2) is obligatory for the students of the particular programme, other student are wellcome.