TIMETABLE

Time Lecture or Event Lecturer Lecture Room
Monday, 20. 05. 2019
09:00 - 11:00 Radioactive and Nuclear Methods for the Study of Processes
Ilona Matveyeva: Behavior of radionuclides in environment
gostujoči profesor Visiting Professor
Podgorica Reactor Centre
Tuesday, 21. 05. 2019
09:15 - 11:00 Fundamentals of Physics of Materials
prof. dr. Boštjan Zalar
IPS Lecture Room
09:15 - 11:00 Physics of Materials
prof. dr. Boštjan Zalar
IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 14:00 Radioactive and Nuclear Methods for the Study of Processes
Ilona Matveyeva: Nuclear and uranium legacy of Kazakhstan and Central Asia
gostujoči profesor Visiting Professor
Podgorica Reactor Centre
15:00 - 17:00 Science Communication Module 1: Popular Science Communication, Module 2: Scientific Publications and Project Proposals
Renata Dacinger: TV studio (obisk)
prof. dr. Saša Novak Krmpotič
IPS Lecture Room
Wednesday, 22. 05. 2019
09:00 - 11:00 Radioactive and Nuclear Methods for the Study of Processes
Ilona Matveyeva: Environmental Radiation monitoring
gostujoči profesor Visiting Professor
Podgorica Reactor Centre
10:15 - 12:00 Spectroscopy and Microscopy
prof. dr. Vid Bobnar
IPS Lecture Room
10:15 - 12:00 Dielectric and Caloric Properties of Nanomaterials
prof. dr. Vid Bobnar
IPS Lecture Room
Thursday, 23. 05. 2019
09:00 - 11:00 Radioactive and Nuclear Methods for the Study of Processes
Ilona Matveyeva: Sampling and sample pre-treatment of environmental objects. Methods of concentration of radionuclides
gostujoči profesor Visiting Professor
Podgorica Reactor Centre
10:00 - 11:00 Lecture Room Booking
Seminar III: Nataša Hojnik
prof. dr. Uroš Cvelbar
IPS Lecture Room
Friday, 24. 05. 2019
09:00 - 11:00 Radioactive and Nuclear Methods for the Study of Processes
Ilona Matveyeva: Methods of separation of radionuclides. Methods of preparation of counting samples
gostujoči profesor Visiting Professor
Podgorica Reactor Centre
10:15 - 12:00 Microscopical and Microanalytical Methods
(S)TEM napredne tehnike
prof. dr. Goran Dražić
prof. dr. Sašo Šturm
IPS Lecture Room
10:15 - 12:00 Spectroscopy and Microscopy
prof. dr. Goran Dražić
prof. dr. Sašo Šturm
IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 14:00 Seminar I
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 14:00 Seminar I
Ipeknaz Özden: Additive Manufacturing of Ceramic Materials
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 14:00 Seminar I
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar I
Polona Hudelja: Carbon nanofilers in ceramic matrices
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS Lecture Room
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar I
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar I
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 16:00 Seminar I
Monika Kušter: Formation stability of quasicrystal of the Al-rich corner of the Al-Cu-Fe system
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 16:00 Seminar I
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS
15:00 - 16:00 Seminar I
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS Lecture Room
Saturday, 25. 05. 2019
Sunday, 26. 05. 2019
Monday, 27. 05. 2019

Legend

Lecture
Exam
Defence
Lecture by a Visiting Professor
Lecture Room Booking
Event
Lecture in the Scope of an IJS Colloquium
*Joint session: Seminar I (ECO3), Seminar I (ECO2), Seminar I (ICT3), Seminar I (ICT2), Seminar I (NANO3), Seminar I (NANO2), Seminar II (ECO3), Seminar II (ECO2), Seminar II (ICT3), Seminar II (ICT2), Seminar II (NANO3), Seminar II (NANO2) is obligatory for the students of the particular programme, other student are wellcome.
Presentation Lecture