TIMETABLE

Time Lecture or Event Lecturer Lecture Room
Wednesday, 10. 04. 2024
10:00 - 12:00 Synthesis of Nanomaterials
Predstavitev seminarjev / Seminar presentations
prof. dr. Barbara Malič
IPS Lecture Room
10:00 - 12:00 Fundamentals of Synthesis of Nanomaterials
Predstavitev seminarjev / Seminar presentations
prof. dr. Barbara Malič
IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 17:00 Lecture by a Visiting Professor
Process of bioengineering, 3D artificial tissues, tissue fabrications and biomaterial platforms
Prof. dr. Hilal Turkoglu Şaşmazel, Atılım University
F6 department
Thursday, 11. 04. 2024
09:15 - 11:00 Physics of Materials
/
prof. dr. Zdravko Kutnjak
IPS Lecture Room
09:15 - 11:00 Fundamentals of Physics of Materials
/
prof. dr. Zdravko Kutnjak
IPS Lecture Room
14:15 - 17:00 Seminar I
Anže Tesovnik, Blaž Bohinc, Miroslav Štrbac
prof. dr. Milena Horvat
IPS Lecture Room
14:15 - 17:00 Seminar I
Anže Tesovnik, Blaž Bohinc, Miroslav Štrbac
prof. dr. Milena Horvat
IPS Lecture Room
Friday, 12. 04. 2024
09:15 - 12:00 Microscopical and Microanalytical Methods
HRTEM
prof. dr. Sašo Šturm
IPS Lecture Room
12:15 - 14:30 Seminar I
12:15 - Leja Perne: Role of lipid droplets in the regulation of ferroptosis, 13:00 - Urška Živič: Hybrid Nanocarriers Featuring Genipin-Polyamine-Based Polymers and Erythrocyte Membrane Coating for Nucleic Acids, 13:45 - Jelena Štrbac: Preparation of plasmonic sensors for the detection of biomolecules
prof. dr. Aleksander Zidanšek
IPS Lecture Room
12:15 - 14:30 Seminar I
12:15 - Leja Perne: Role of lipid droplets in the regulation of ferroptosis, 13:00 - Urška Živič: Hybrid Nanocarriers Featuring Genipin-Polyamine-Based Polymers and Erythrocyte Membrane Coating for Nucleic Acids, 13:45 - Jelena Štrbac: Preparation of plasmonic sensors for the detection of biomolecules
prof. dr. Aleksander Zidanšek
IPS Lecture Room
12:15 - 14:30 Seminar I
12:15 - Leja Perne: Role of lipid droplets in the regulation of ferroptosis, 13:00 - Urška Živič: Hybrid Nanocarriers Featuring Genipin-Polyamine-Based Polymers and Erythrocyte Membrane Coating for Nucleic Acids, 13:45 - Jelena Štrbac: Preparation of plasmonic sensors for the detection of biomolecules
prof. dr. Aleksander Zidanšek
IPS Lecture Room
Saturday, 13. 04. 2024
Sunday, 14. 04. 2024
Monday, 15. 04. 2024
10:00 - 11:00 Seminar III
David Jure Jovan: DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEM FOR THE DESIGN AND OPERATION OF HYDROGEN SYSTEMS INTEGRATED WITH HYDROPOWER PLANTS
dr. Gregor Dolanc
Seminar Room E-2
11:00 - 12:00 Seminar III
Jernej Ekar
prof. dr. Janez Kovač
Seminar Room F-4
12:30 - 13:30 Seminar II
Karmen Pogačar: Environmentally friendly agriculture with beneficial bacteria and proteins derived from fungi
prof. dr. Kristina Gruden
National Institute of Biology
13:00 - 16:00 Event
RESPO VI
prof. dr. Aleksander Zidanšek
IPS Lecture Room
Tuesday, 16. 04. 2024
10:30 - 12:00 Materials Chemistry
/
izr. prof. dr. Matjaž Spreitzer
Seminar Room K-9
10:30 - 12:00 Fundamentals of Materials Chemistry
/
izr. prof. dr. Matjaž Spreitzer
Seminar Room K-9
Wednesday, 17. 04. 2024

Legend

Lecture
Exam
Defence
Event
Lecture by a Visiting Professor
Lecture Room Booking
Lecture in the Scope of an IJS Colloquium
Habilitation Lecture
*Joint session: Seminar I (ECO3), Seminar I (ECO2), Seminar I (ICT3), Seminar I (ICT2), Seminar I (NANO3), Seminar I (NANO2), Seminar II (ECO3), Seminar II (ECO2), Seminar II (ICT3), Seminar II (ICT2), Seminar II (NANO3), Seminar II (NANO2) is obligatory for the students of the particular programme, other student are wellcome.