COURSES

Courses

Course Module Professor ECTS
Advanced Approaches to Planning and Scheduling I3 prof. dr. Gregor Papa 5 ECTS
Advanced Computer Structures and Systems I3 prof. dr. Gregor Papa 10 ECTS
Advanced Concepts in Telecommunication Systems I3 prof. dr. Gorazd Kandus 10 ECTS
Advanced ICT Approaches I3 prof. dr. Marko Debeljak 5 ECTS
Advanced Language Technologies I3 doc. dr. Senja Pollak 5 ECTS
Ambient Intelligence I3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 5 ECTS
Application Specific Operating Systems in Telecommunications I3 doc. dr. Roman Novak 5 ECTS
Artificial Intelligence for Science N3, I3, E3, S3 prof. dr. Sašo Džeroski 5 ECTS
Biorobotics I3 prof. dr. Jan Babič 5 ECTS
Business Inteligence II I3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 5 ECTS
Cognitive Radio and Networking I3 prof. dr. Mihael Mohorčič 5 ECTS
Cognitive Sciences I3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 5 ECTS
Commercialization of Technologies N3, I3, E3, S3 prof. dr. Borut Likar 5 ECTS
Computational Creativity I3 doc. dr. Martin Žnidaršič 5 ECTS
Computational Scientific Discovery from Structured, Spatial and Temporal Data I3 prof. dr. Sašo Džeroski 5 ECTS
Computational Systems Biology I3 prof. dr. Kristina Gruden 5 ECTS
Contemporary Mathematical and Statistical Methods in Natural Sciences and Engineering N3, I3, E3, S3 prof. dr. Matjaž Omladič 5 ECTS
Control Systems and Signal Processing I3 prof. dr. Đani Juričić 5 ECTS
Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery I3 prof. dr. Nada Lavrač 10 ECTS
Decision Support I3 prof. dr. Marko Bohanec 5 ECTS
Digital Forensics II I3 doc. dr. Tomaž Klobučar 5 ECTS
Economics and Society N3, I3, E3, S3 prof. dr. Aleksander Zidanšek 5 ECTS
Embedded System Design I3 doc. dr. Anton Biasizzo 5 ECTS
Evolutionary Algorithms I3 prof. dr. Bogdan Filipič 5 ECTS
Heterogeneous Telecommunication’s Networks I3 prof. dr. Aleš Švigelj 5 ECTS
Human-Computer Interaction II I3 prof. dr. Franc Novak 5 ECTS
Humanoid and Service Robotics I3 doc. dr. Bojan Nemec 10 ECTS
ICT for eHealth Expert Systems I3 prof. dr. Barbara Koroušič Seljak 5 ECTS
Individual Research Work 1 N3, I3, E3, S3 mentor 20 ECTS
Individual Research Work 2 N3, I3, E3, S3 mentor 30 ECTS
Individual Research Work 3 N3, I3, E3, S3 mentor 20 ECTS
Industrial Seminar N3, I3, E3, S3 prof. dr. Spomenka Kobe 5 ECTS
Intelligent Robot Control I3 doc. dr. Tadej Petrič 5 ECTS
Intelligent Systems and Agents I3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 10 ECTS
Internet Applications and Government I3 prof. dr. Borka Jerman-Blažič 5 ECTS
Internet Networks I3 prof. dr. Borka Jerman-Blažič 10 ECTS
Internet Technologies in Business and Education I3 prof. dr. Dejan Dinevski 5 ECTS
Methodology and Evaluation in Knowledge Technologies I3 prof. dr. Marko Robnik Šikonja 5 ECTS
Modelling of Dynamic Systems I3 doc. dr. Damir Vrančić 5 ECTS
Multiobjective Optimization and Design I3 prof. dr. Bogdan Filipič 5 ECTS
Multiple-Antenna Systems I3 prof. dr. Tomaž Javornik 5 ECTS
Preparation of Patent Application N3, I3, E3, S3 prof. dr. Miran Mozetič 5 ECTS
Privacy and Identity, Trust and Reputation Management I3 doc. dr. Tomaž Klobučar 5 ECTS
Robot Vision I3 prof. dr. Aleš Ude 5 ECTS
Science Communication Module 1: Popular Science Communication, Module 2: Scientific Publications and Project Proposals N3, I3, E3, S3 prof. dr. Saša Novak Krmpotič 5 ECTS
Security in Internet Technologies I3 doc. dr. Tomaž Klobučar 5 ECTS
Seminar I I3 prof. dr. Marko Debeljak 10 ECTS
Seminar II I3 prof. dr. Nada Lavrač 30 ECTS
Seminar III I3 prof. dr. Nada Lavrač 10 ECTS
Simulations of Telecommunication Systems I3 prof. dr. Aleš Švigelj 5 ECTS
Text/Multimedia Mining and Semantic Technologies I3 prof. dr. Dunja Mladenić 5 ECTS