COURSES

Courses

Course Module Professor ECTS
Advanced Approaches to Planning and Scheduling IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Gregor Papa 5 ECTS
Advanced Computer Structures and Systems IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Gregor Papa 10 ECTS
Advanced Concepts in Telecommunication Systems IKT3 prof. dr. Gorazd Kandus 10 ECTS
Advanced ICT Approaches IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Marko Debeljak 10 ECTS
Advanced Language Technologies IKT3 doc. dr. Senja Pollak 5 ECTS
Ambient Intelligence IKT3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 5 ECTS
Application Specific Operating Systems in Telecommunications IKT3 doc. dr. Roman Novak 5 ECTS
Artificial Intelligence for Science ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 prof. dr. Sašo Džeroski 5 ECTS
Biorobotics IKT3 prof. dr. Jan Babič 5 ECTS
Business Inteligence II IKT3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 5 ECTS
Cognitive Radio and Networking IKT3 prof. dr. Mihael Mohorčič 5 ECTS
Cognitive Sciences IKT3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 5 ECTS
Commercialization of Technologies ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 prof. dr. Borut Likar 5 ECTS
Computational Creativity IKT3 doc. dr. Martin Žnidaršič 5 ECTS
Computational Scientific Discovery from Structured, Spatial and Temporal Data IKT3 prof. dr. Sašo Džeroski 5 ECTS
Computational Systems Biology IKT3 prof. dr. Kristina Gruden 5 ECTS
Contemporary Mathematical and Statistical Methods in Natural Sciences and Engineering ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 prof. dr. Matjaž Omladič 5 ECTS
Control Systems and Signal Processing IKT3 prof. dr. Đani Juričić 5 ECTS
Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery IKT3 prof. dr. Nada Lavrač 10 ECTS
Data Visualization IKT3 doc. dr. Tea Tušar 5 ECTS
Decision Support IKT3 prof. dr. Marko Bohanec 5 ECTS
Digital Forensics II IKT3 doc. dr. Tomaž Klobučar 5 ECTS
Doctoral Dissertation ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 mentor 30 ECTS
Economics and Society ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 prof. dr. Aleksander Zidanšek 5 ECTS
Embedded System Design IKT3 doc. dr. Anton Biasizzo 5 ECTS
Evolutionary Algorithms IKT3 prof. dr. Bogdan Filipič 5 ECTS
Expert Systems for eHealth IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Barbara Koroušič Seljak 5 ECTS
Heterogeneous Telecommunication’s Networks IKT3 prof. dr. Aleš Švigelj 5 ECTS
Human-Computer Interaction II IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Gregor Papa 5 ECTS
Humanoid and Service Robotics IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Bojan Nemec 10 ECTS
Individual Research Work 1 ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 mentor 20 ECTS
Individual Research Work 2 ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 mentor 30 ECTS
Individual Research Work 3 ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 mentor 20 ECTS
Industrial Seminar ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 prof. dr. Spomenka Kobe 5 ECTS
Intelligent Robot Control IKT3 doc. dr. Tadej Petrič 5 ECTS
Intelligent Systems and Agents IKT3 prof. dr. Matjaž Gams 10 ECTS
Internet Applications and Government IKT3 prof. dr. Borka Jerman-Blažič 5 ECTS
Internet Networks IKT3 prof. dr. Borka Jerman-Blažič 10 ECTS
Internet Technologies in Business and Education IKT3 prof. dr. Dejan Dinevski 5 ECTS
Methodology and Evaluation in Knowledge Technologies IKT3 prof. dr. Marko Robnik Šikonja 5 ECTS
Modelling of Dynamic Systems IKT3 doc. dr. Damir Vrančić 5 ECTS
Multiobjective Optimization and Design IKT3 prof. dr. Bogdan Filipič 5 ECTS
Multiple-Antenna Systems IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Tomaž Javornik 5 ECTS
Preparation of Patent Application ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 prof. dr. Miran Mozetič 5 ECTS
Privacy and Identity, Trust and Reputation Management IKT3 doc. dr. Tomaž Klobučar 5 ECTS
Robot Vision IKT3 prof. dr. Aleš Ude 5 ECTS
Science Communication ST3,IKT3,NANO3,EKO3 prof. dr. Saša Novak Krmpotič 5 ECTS
Security in Internet Technologies IKT3 doc. dr. Tomaž Klobučar 5 ECTS
Seminar I IKT3 izr. prof. dr. Marko Debeljak 10 ECTS
Seminar II IKT3 prof. dr. Nada Lavrač 30 ECTS
Seminar III IKT3 prof. dr. Nada Lavrač 10 ECTS
Simulations of Telecommunication Systems IKT3 prof. dr. Aleš Švigelj 5 ECTS
Text/Multimedia Mining and Semantic Technologies IKT3 prof. dr. Dunja Mladenić 5 ECTS